Competition Winners

Jon Stevens

Christopher Deacon - Auckland

Vikki Brown - Auckland

Dave Baird - Hawke's Bay

Vinny Hill - Hawke's Bay

Ange Gower - Tauranga

Lary Habershon - Tauranga

Wet & Forget Long Weekend 

Fiona Hutchins - Hamilton

The Sound Workforce Jimmy Barnes

Rose Carter - Christchurch 

Brett Shadbolt - Auckland 

Brydon Precey - Wellington 

Robyn Haines- Rolleston

Patrick Rewi - Hastings

Darlene Nicholls - Wellington

Leanne Hardegger - New Plymouth

Tony Robinson - Christchurch

Grant Sorensen - Napier

Sandra Linnell - New Plymouth

The Great Record Grab

Jenny Taylor - Blenheim

The Sound Workforce with Placemakers 

Roy Hyland -Tauranga

Kevin Murray

Karl Alsop

Dave Malcolmson

Floyd Friday

Roy Hyland -Tauranga

Napier:
Vinny Hill
Martin Harman 

Nelson:
Simon Francis
Angela Rusk 

New Plymouth:
Paul Stills
Jennie Williamson 

Palmerston North:
Han Roeters
Iain McGlashen

Tauranga: 
Matt Hall 
Kerry Fitzjohn

Hamilton: 
John Needham 
Marty Morgan 

Christchurch: 
Jeff Lamb
Alan Voyce

Invercargill:
Clive Bradley
Matt Euston

Dunedin
Perry Garthwaite
Jesse Davidson
Vicki McDougall

Auckland 
Wendy Walker
Alan Morris 
Emma Payot

Live In Your Living Room with Roger Daltrey

VIP Winner:

  • Rob Bleackley from Taranaki

Viewer Spot Winners:

  • Simon Bradwell from Wellington 
  • John Watson from Manawatu 
  • Jill Steadman Read from Waikato 

Dragon at Tuning Fork

  • Kim Honeyman
  • Christopher Deacon
  • Kent Richardson
  • Brett Allott
  • Davina Lum

Crowded House Winners

  • Beth Littleford - Canterbury
  • Wayne Sampson - Christchurch
  • Kathryn Ollington - Hamilton
  • Paul Weinstein - Wellington
  • Matt Smith - Taranaki
  • Blair Finlayson - Hamilton
  • Felicity Potz-Nielsen - Wellington
  • Pete O'Neill - Otago
  • Catherine Cook - Napier
  • Gary Sedcole - Hastings
  • Grant Johnson - Nelson
  • Ian Drummond - Alexandra
  • R Motion - Palmerston North
  • Suzanne Daniels - Papamoa Beach
  • Nicole Wright - Invercargill

The Biggest Pub Gig in the World Winners

  • Kathy Duff
  • Brett Charlwood
  • Darren Topless
  • Fiona Burch
  • Dick Taylor
  • Sarah Naea
  • Bill Henwood
  • Colin Rundle
  • Cedric Butler
  • Scott Nicholls
  • Leon Flynn
  • Dean Walker
  • Alan Milford
  • Todd Parlane
  • Annemarie Domper
  • Louise Swales
  • Lisa Barrett
  • Tim Mahon
  • Kevin Jamieson
  • James Logan
  • Kerry Alderson
  • Callum Bracey
  • Ryan Mills
  • Kevin Skinner
  • Sharlane Dent
  • Melanie Anderson
  • Megan Walton

Cricket Double Pass

  • Tracey Hayes

AC/DC 'Power Up' $100 Cash Winners

  • Todd Chevis from Matamata
  • Bruce Stephens from Pukekohe
  • Lisa Hearn from Raumati
  • Bernadette from Putaruru
  • Gavin from Ashurst
  • Justin from Blenheim
  • Garry from Howick
  • Leon Jonassen from Luggate
  • Paul Anderson from Christchurch
  • Bill Henwood from Hamilton
  • Brett Tolchard from Christchurch
  • Mike Silva from Auckland
  • Steve Barkle from Amberley
  • Jason Dunn from Te Puke
  • Paul Cornish from Hawera
  • Greg Ashby from Christchurch
  • John Evans From Napier

Bruce Springsteen 'Letter To You' vinyl

  • Paul Lenhan
  • Haylee Taylor
  • Alan Flood
  • Peter O'Leary

If you have any questions, send us an email: dl-digital@thesound.co.nz